fbpx

Get a FREE Phone Consultation

Nova Scotia Immigration Program

This visa is for skilled workers who wish to live permanently in Nova Scotia, a Canadian province on the East Coast.

The success of your application depends on the type of skilled workers required by Nova Scotia at the time of your application.

In order to be eligible, you must either have an employment offer from a Nova Scotia employer (category A) or have work experience in one of the high-demand occupational areas in the province at the time (category B).

Contact us to know more about your eligibility for this visa.